Mandatory Frequently Asked Question & Answer Sheets
[…] Mandatory Frequently Asked Question & Answer Sheets

Mandatory Frequently Asked Question & Answer Sheets

By Keith F. Backer, Esq. / Published December 2020

Photo by iStockphoto.com/Slphotography

Most readers are familiar with the requirement for condominium associations to maintain the official records of the association. A list of the documents which are required to be included among the official records is contained in the language of §718.111(12), Fla. Stat. A frequently overlooked document that is required to be included among the official records is referred to as “the current question and answer sheet as described in s. 718.504.”

     Section 718.504, Fla.